Start Date

Event Name

Event Type

Class - Age (Teams Entered)

Location

Director

03/22/15

Tidewater Travel Baseball League

League

Open Division: 8U (0), 9U (4), 10U (13), 11U (18), 12U (27), 13U (16), 14U (18),

Chesapeake, VA

Barry Waiyanet

05/30/15

Yard Classic

Qualifier

Open Division: 10U (4), 11U (5), 12U (9), 13U (3), 14U (5), 15U (0), Rising Juniors (0),

Christiansburg, VA

Randall Morris

05/30/15

Turn Two Classic

Qualifier

Open Division: 8U (0), 13U (11),

Newport News, VA

Barry Waiyanet

06/06/15

Feeding America Benefit

Qualifier

Open Division: 8U (1), 9U (2), 10U (3), 11U (5), 12U (10), 13U (4), 14U (0), 15U (0), Rising Juniors (0), Rising Seniors (0), 18U (0), 19U (0),

Christiansburg, VA

Randall Morris

06/06/15

Select State Championships

Qualifier

Select Division: 10U (8), 11U (5), 12U (1), 13U (9),

Petersburg, VA

Derek Flanagan

06/06/15

HardBall Challenge

Qualifier

Open Division: 9U (3), 10U (0), 11U (3), 12U (3), 13U (6), 14U (0),

Yorktown, VA

Barry Waiyanet

06/07/15

Tidewater Travel Baseball League Tournamnet

Qualifier

Open Division: 8U (0), 9U (0), 10U (0), 11U (0), 12U (5), 13U (0), 14U (2),

Chesapeake, VA

Barry Waiyanet

06/13/15

Battle Of The Best

Qualifier

Open Division: 8U (0), 9U (0), 10U (0), 11U (0), 12U (0), 13U (0), 14U (0), 15U (0), Rising Juniors (0),

Christiansburg, VA

Randall Morris

06/13/15

CVA Open State Championships

Qualifier

Open Division: 9U (2), 10U (7), 11U (8), 13U (8), 14U (2),

Petersburg, VA

Derek Flanagan

06/13/15

Summer Slam

Qualifier

Open Division: 9U (0), 10U (3), 11U (10), 12U (8), 13U (11), 14U (1),

Virginia Beach, VA

Barry Waiyanet

06/20/15

Father's Day Challenge

Qualifier

Open Division: 9U (0), 10U (2), 11U (3), 12U (0), 13U (8), 14U (2),

Chesapeake, VA

Barry Waiyanet

06/20/15

Subway Commonwealth Games

Qualifier

Open Division: 8U (0), 9U (2), 10U (0), 11U (3), 12U (3), 13U (3), 14U (0), 15U (0), Rising Juniors (0), Rising Seniors (0), 18U (0), 19U (0),

Christiansburg, VA

Randall Morris

06/27/15

CVA Open State Championships

Qualifier

Open Division: 8U(n/a), 10U(n/a), 12U(n/a), 15U(n/a),

Colonial Heights, VA

Derek Flanagan

06/27/15

Virginia Premier State Championships

Qualifier

Open Division: 8U (1), 9U (9), 10U (2), 11U (4), 12U (12), 13U (9), 14U (3),

Yorktown, VA

Barry Waiyanet

07/04/15

Independence Day Blas Off

Qualifier

Open Division: 8U (0), 9U (1), 10U (0), 11U (0), 12U (0), 13U (0), 14U (0), 15U (0),

Christiansburg, VA

Randall Morris

07/08/15

East Coast Select/Elite World Series

Qualifier

Select Division: 18U (0),

Open Division: 8U (0), 9U (5), 10U (5), 11U (7), 12U (8), 13U (10), 14U (0), 15U (0), Rising Juniors (0), Rising Seniors (0),

Christiansburg, VA

Barry Waiyanet

07/17/15

Nations Virginia East Coast Challenge

Qualifier

Open Division: 9U(n/a), 10U(n/a), 11U(n/a),

Colonial Heights, VA

Derek Flanagan

07/18/15

Summer Slam Classic

Qualifier

Open Division: 8U (1), 9U (0), 10U (0), 11U (0), 12U (1), 13U (2), 14U (1), 15U (0),

Yorktown, VA

Barry Waiyanet

07/25/15

WOOD BAT CLASSIC

Qualifier

Select Division: 13U (2),

Open Division: 8U (0), 9U (0), 10U (0), 11U (0), 12U (0), 14U (0), 15U (0),

Yorktown, VA

Barry Waiyanet

Upcoming Events

Champions